20200506_162015.jpg

PRIVACY POLICY

At Arcadia Horticultural Services Limited we take the security of your personal information seriously and comply with all relevant aspects of the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) and the EU General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR). Personal information includes any information that identifies you personally, such as your name and contact details.

Please take a moment to read our privacy policy and if you have any questions or concerns please contact Adrian Cole at info@arcadiahorticultural.co.uk or by phone on 07986 637 819.

The information we collect and hold is entirely for use in the conduct of our business. If you use the contact us form on this website we will use your details to get in touch with you. If you contract Arcadia Horticultural Services Limited we will store your contact details (including email addresses) in password-protected devices, such as mobile phone address books. Your personal information will only be stored for the duration of the agreement (and to fulfill our accounting responsibilities), and we will only contact you afterwards with your specific written permission. This contact may take the form of seasonal notifications and promotions, which you may opt out of at any time by emailing the above address. We will also seek your permission to record photographs and videos of work we carry out in your garden, ensuring any personal identifying features are omitted, such as photographs of your home or car.


We do not sell or share your personal information with any other parties – your privacy is our priority. You have the right to ask to see the personal data we hold about you at any time.